Bihar Elections 2015 Results – Fresh Updates & News Candidate list 2015

Bihar Elections 2015 Results – Fresh Updates & News Candidate list 2015:- Hi all peoples from the bihar. The election(chunav) is started now and here we are providing you the result of the Bihar chunav that who won the chunav from where. Here you can get all the details about the Bihar Elections 2015 Results – Fresh Updates & News Candidate list. We have full schedule of the Bihar Election and also we have full list of the candidate who give there name in the election. In every state the election has start after 5 years. Last time the election was happen on the year of 2010. And after the 5 years chunav is started now and here we are for the all Bihar peoples with Bihar Elections 2015 Results – Fresh Updates & News Candidate list.

Bihar Elections 2015 Schedule

Phase- 1 Phase-2 Phase-3 Phase-4 Phase-5
No. of districts 10 6 6 7 9
No. of Assembly Constituency 49 32 50 55 57
Date of Notification 16 Sep 2015 21 Sep 2015 1 Oct 2015 7 Oct 2015 8 Oct 2015
Last Date for filing Nominations 23 Sep 2015 28 Sep 2015 8 Oct 2015 14 Oct 2015 15 Oct 2015
Date for scrutiny of nominations 24 Sep 2015 29 Sep 2015 9 Oct 2015 15 Oct 2015 16 Oct 2015
Last date for withdrawal of candidatures 26 Sep 2015 1 Oct 2015 12 Oct 2015 17 Oct 2015 19 Oct 2015
Date of poll 12 Oct 2015 16 Oct 2015 28 Oct 2015 1 Nov 2015 5 Nov 2015
Date of counting 8 Nov 2015 8 Nov 2015 8 Nov 2015 8 Nov 2015 8 Nov 2015
Date before which the election shall be completed 12 Nov 2015 12 Nov 2015 12 Nov 2015 12 Nov 2015 12 Nov 2015

Bihar Chunav Candidate List

131 Kalyanpur Abhay Kumar BSP
Prince Raj LJP
Maheshwar Hazari JD(U)
Renu Raj NCP
Jewach Paswan CPI(ML)(L)
Nathuni Paswan Aap Aur Hum Party
Rajkishor Paswan BMP
Ram Prasad Paswan HCP
Ram Balak Paswan SHS
Vishuni Paswan JMM
Santosh Kumar Paswan NJP(I)
Prem Kumar Paswan IND
Vinod Das IND
Shankar Paswan IND
132 Warisnagar Ashok Kumar JD(U)
Md. Ishakh BSP
Chandrashekhar Rai LJP
Premnath Mishra CPI
Arman Ahmad RJKP
Arun Kumar BMP
Ashok Prasad Verma JAP(L)
Chandra Bhushan Kumar SHS
Digamber Kumar Ray Garib Janta Dal (Secular)
Basudeo Sah NBNP
Manoj Kumar Singh RPP
Ranvir Singh SKLP
Shivshankar Mahto JMM
Vijay Kumar Rai IND
B. K. Singh IND
133 Samastipur Akhtarul Islam Shaheen RJD
Allama Shibli Nomani Halami BSP
Renu Kumari BJP
Upendra Singh BMP
Md. Iqbal Firoz JD(R)
Md. Tahir Arman Naya Daur Party
Poonam Devi SP
Premjeet Kumar ABM(Party)
Vicky Kumar NJP(I)
Ram Nath Prasad Garib Janta Dal (Secular)
Shad Ahmed HCP
Subodh Kumar Prasad RPP
Subhash Prasad Singh SHS
Surendra Prasad Singh CPI(ML)(L)
Avadhesh Kumar IND
Jitandar Chaudhary IND
Ranjan Kishore Sharma IND
134 Ujiarpur Ajay Kumar CPM
Alok Kumar Mehta RJD
Kumar Anant RLSP
Dilip Kumar Sahni BSP
Kaushar Akhtar Khalil National Target Party
Yogendra Rai Garib Janta Dal (Secular)
Rajesh Kumar SHS
Ramashray Thakur SP
Vivekanand Kumar BMP
Pawan Kumar IND
Baiju Kumar Rai IND
Ram Kumar Baitha IND
Vinod Kumar Rai IND
135 Morwa Dinesh Kumar Sharma BSP
Ramprit Paswan CPI
Vidya Sagar Singh Nishad JD(U)
Suresh Rai BJP
Anil Kumar Sharma SHS
Md. Ziaur Rahman JD(R)
Nilotpal Mrinal Naya Daur Party
Baby Kumari SKLP
Ravi Kumar Rai Garib Janta Dal (Secular)
Satyendra Kumar Rai BMP
Suchitra Sinha Samras Samaj Party
Abhay Kumar Singh IND
Khalid Tanveer IND
Pranav Kumar Mishra IND
Balandusekhar Mangal Murti IND
Munna Sahni IND
Sweta Kumari IND
Sudhir Kumar IND
136 Sarairanjan Ranjeet Nirguni BJP
Raj Narayan Sahni BSP
Ram Vilas Roy Vimal CPI
Vijay Kumar Choudhary JD(U)
Nand Kishor Sah Loktantrik Sarvjan Samaj Party
Parmanand Patel Garib Janta Dal (Secular)
Braj Kishor Singh Chauhan CPI(ML)(L)
Mani Devi SHS
Ranjan Kumar Thakur BMP
Lalan Kumar Ishwar JMM
Sajan Kumar Mishra SP
Rabindar Prasad Ray IND
137 Mohiuddinnagar Ejya Yadav RJD
Manoj Prasad Sunil CPM
Satendra Narayan Singh BJP
Sagar Das Pan Tati BSP
Ajay Kumar Bulganin JAP(L)
Kamla Devi Alias Kamla Kumari Loktantrik Sarvjan Samaj Party
Bhushan Prasad Rai JD(R)
Yashwant Bharati JKM
Ram Naresh Rai Garib Janta Dal (Secular)
Ram Niwas Rai NJP(I)
Sanjay Kumar Nirala BMP
Anita Kumari IND
Jai Shiv Rana Manish Alias Rana Rajeev Singh IND
Jawahar Lal Ray IND
Randhir Bhai IND
Rajesh Kumar Singh IND
Ram Vivek Paswan IND
Sunil Kumar Rai IND
138 Bibhutpur Ramesh Kumar Rai LJP
Rahmat Hussain BSP
Ramdev Verma CPM
Rambalak Singh JD(U)
Prithvi Nath Prasad Bharat Deshbhakt Party
Sanjeev Kumar RVNP
Amarjeet Thakur IND
Amresh Jha Alias Viddu Jha IND
139 Rosera Dr. Ashok Kumar INC
Indal Paswan CPI
Manju Hazari BJP
Baleshwar Paswan BSP
Baidyanath Kumar Garib Janta Dal (Secular)
Vijaylaxmi Devi NJP(I)
Shatrudhan Kumar Paswan SP
Surendra Das RVNP
Arun Ram IND
Ram Bahadur Azad IND
140 Hasanpur Gangadhar Jha CPM
Prayag Chandra Mukhiya CPI
Pravin Kumar BSP
Raj Kumar Rai JD(U)
Vinod Chaudhary RLSP
Jitendra Kumar Yadav RVNP
Bindeshwari Prasad Sahni Sarvajan Kalyan Party
Sudin Yadav ARVP
Sunil Kumar Pushpam JAP(L)
Manoranjan Rai IND
Ranjan Kumar IND
141 Cheria Bariarpur Anil Kumar Chaudhary LJP
Md. Abdul Hafiz Khan CPI
Arun Paswan BSP
Kumari Manju Verma JD(U)
Raj Kishor Yadav RVNP
Ram Sewak Mahto Samras Samaj Party
Laxmi Mahto SKLP
Sarjan Sahani BMP
Pradip Paswan IND
Rakesh Kumar Varma IND
142 Bachwara Abdhesh Kumar Roy CPI
Arvind Kumar Singh LJP
Ramdeo Rai INC
Smt. Kundan Singh JKNPP
Naresh Paswan BMP
Shweta Suman Yadav JAP(L)
Ashok Sah IND
Chandeshwar Paswan IND
Binay Kumar Singh IND
Subhash Kumar Ishwar IND
143 Teghra Birendra Kumar RJD
Ram Ratan Singh CPI
Ram Lakhan Singh BJP
Shamsher Alam SP
Anil Kumar IND
Deepak Kumar Singh IND
Sanjeev Kumar Bharti IND
144 Matihani Narendra Kumar Singh Alias Bogo Singh JD(U)
Ram Padarath Yadav BSP
Shobha Devi CPI
Sarvesh Kumar BJP
Ranbir Kumar Salesh BMP
Sushil Kumar ABM(Party)
Pravin Kumar IND
Mukesh Kumar IND
Md Shamim Akthar IND
145 Sahebpur Kamal M.D. Aslam LJP
Shreenarayan Yadav RJD
Sarita Devi BSP
S.M. Noor Alam CPI(ML)(L)
Pravin Kumar BMP
Makkhan Sah BJJD
Mobassir Ahmad Naya Daur Party
Raj Kumar Prasad JAP(L)
Dr. Ram Uday Sharma SSD
Maulana Kasim IND
Surendra Vivek IND
146 Begusarai Amita Bhushan INC
Rajendra Prasad Singh CPM
Bipin Kumar Paswan BSP
Surendra Mehta BJP
Dileep Kesari SP
Pinki Sinha JKNPP
Bindeshwari Sharma RAIP
Shyam Poddar BMP
Ajit Kumar IND
Amarjeet Sah IND
Amit Kumar IND
Rajesh Kumar IND
147 Bakhri Upendra Paswan RJD
Ramanand Ram BJP
Vinod Kumar Das BSP
Suryakant Paswan CPI
Upendra Kumar Paswan BMP
Daso Paswan JAP(L)
Suresh Sada Bhartiya Janhit Dal
Vaijanath Paswan IND
Surendra Paswan IND
148 Alauli Chandan Kumar RJD
Pashupati Kumar Paras LJP
Manoj Sada CPI
Uday Prakash Sada BMP
Buddhan Sada Naya Daur Party
Jay Jay Ram IND
Pramita Devi IND
Phuleshwar Sada IND
Ram Prasad Sada IND
149 Khagaria Punam Devi Yadav JD(U)
Sanjay Kumar CPM
Umesh Thakur Naya Daur Party
Ganesh Thakur Garib Janta Dal (Secular)
Manoj Kumar BMP
Manohar Kumar Yadav JAP(L)
Rajesh Kumar Urf Rohit Kumar HAM(S)
Gopal Krishna Kumar Chandan IND
Babita Devi IND
Birendra Kumar IND
Mukesh Kumar IND
Birendra Yadav IND
Shiv Narayan Singh IND
150 Beldaur Naveen Kumar Sah BSP
Panna Lal Singh Patel JD(U)
Prabhakar Prasad Singh CPI
Mithilesh Kumar Nishad LJP
Nagendra Singh Tyagi JAP(L)
Binod Yadav RVNP
Bindu Devi BMP
Akhilesh Kumar Vidyarthi IND
Maheshwar Shrma IND
Vijay Kumar Pandav IND
Sanjay Kumar IND
151 Parbatta Ramanand Prasad Singh JD(U)
Ramanuj Choudhary BJP
Hareram Choudhari CPM
Mukesh Kumar Rastriya Sadabahar Party
Mohammd Irfan GAP
Ranjeet Kumar Roushan RAM
Rakesh Kumar Aap Aur Hum Party
Shailendra Kumar Naya Daur Party
Shobha Devi SKLP
Dr. Suheli Mehta JAP(L)
Naveen Kumar IND
Sambhu Saran Mishra IND
Shiv Kumar Mishra IND
Santosh Kumar IND
Satish Prasad Singh IND
152 Bihpur Kumar Shailendra BJP
Varsha Rani RJD
Ajmery Khatun JAP(L)
Gautam Kumar Pritam SP(I)
Nikhil Kumar ARVP
Bindeshwari Mandal CPI(ML)(L)
Radhunath Das VIP
Chhanguri Sharma IND
Jiwan Mahto IND
Baby Kumari IND
Rajesh Kumar Jha IND
Lal Bahadur Singh IND
Suman Kumar IND
Haidar Ali IND
153 Gopalpur Anil Kumar Yadav BJP
Amrend Singh Nishad NCP
Narendra Kumar Neeraj JD(U)
Brahamdeo Yadav CPI
Ramvilash Paswan BSP
Md. Aishaan The National Road Map Party of India
Amit Rana IND
Tej Bahadur Singh IND
Neeraj Kumar Yadav IND
Pankaj Kumar IND
Md. Mohiuddin IND
Sunil Kumar IND
Sures Bhagat IND
154 Pirpainti Parveen Nag BSP
Ram Vilash Paswan RJD
Lalan Kumar BJP
Hiralal Paswan CPI
Naresh Das SKLP
Sunil Paswan JAP(L)
Suresh Paswan NTP
Udhali Paswan IND
Upendra Paswan IND
Shivnarayan Paswan Urf Shivlal Paswan IND
Sudhir Kumar IND
155 Kahalgaon Niraj Kumar Mandal LJP
Manoj Kumar Yadav BSP
Sanjit Suman CPI
Sanjiv Kumar CPM
Sadanand Singh INC
Pradeep Kumar SKLP
Vindishwri Sharma NTP
Shobha Kant Mandal SP
Deepak Kumar IND
Najani Naj IND
Pawan Kumar Yadav IND
Binod Pandey IND
Suman Kumar Singh IND
156 Bhagalpur Ajeet Sharma INC
Arjit Shashwat Choubey BJP
Md Shahab Alam BSP
Aruna Devi NTP
Gopal Bharti SP
Dayaram Mandal BMP
Ravishankar Singh Proutist Bloc, India
Syed Bashar Ali CPI(ML)(L)
Om Bhasker IND
Munshi Das IND
Bijay Pd. Sah IND
157 Sultanganj Gobind Bhaiya BSP
Dr. Dinesh Chandra Diwakar CPI
Subodh Roy JD(U)
Himanshu Prasad RLSP
Amar Jeet Kumar Singh SP
Chakrapani Himanshu JAP(L)
Rumee Khan BMP
Suman Kumar SKLP
Arun Kumar Singh IND
Kiran Mishra IND
Rakesh Kumar Sah IND
Lalan Kumar IND
158 Nathnagar Ajay Kumar Mandal JD(U)
Amar Nath Prasad Alies Amar Singh Kushwaha LJP
Manohar Kumar Mandal CPM
Mohammad Rijbi BSP
Abu Qaiser JAP(L)
Upendra Prasad Das SKLP
Upender Mandal NTP
Diwakar Chandra Dubey SP
Deepak Kumar SOCIALIST UNITY CENTRE OF INDIA (COMMUNIST)
Birendra Prasad Singh Bhartiya Jan Hitkari Party
Sandip Kumar Sharma Garib Janta Dal (Secular)
Om Prakash Yadav IND
Sanjay Kumar Alies Pappu Yadav IND
159 Amarpur Janardan Manjhi JD(U)
Mrinal Shekhar BJP
Ajay Harijan Bhartiya Dalit Party
Anil Kumar Singh LTSD
Amit Kumar Shekhar CPI(ML)(L)
Kumari Shyama Pandey Garib Janta Dal (Secular)
Mithlesh Kumar Singh Samras Samaj Party
Pravin Kumar IND
Manoj Kumar Azad IND
Ranjeet Sharma IND
Shashi Shekhar IND
Sadhana Kumari IND
Surendra Prasad Singh IND
Suryadeo Singh IND
160 Dhuraiya Pushpalata Kumari BSP
Bhudeo Choudhry RLSP
Manish Kumar JD(U)
Munilal Paswan CPI
Anil Rajak Garib Janta Dal (Secular)
Ganesh Paswan SP
Nilu Devi Bhartiya Dalit Party
Vijay Paswan SKLP
161 Banka Ajit Kumar Singh BSP
Zafrul Hoda RJD
Ram Narayan Mandal BJP
Umakant Yadav Bhartiya Dalit Party
Rakesh Ranjan Garib Janta Dal (Secular)
Renu Kumari CPI(ML)(L)
Abdul Qadir IND
Digambar Mandal IND
Manoj Singh IND
Makhan Yadav IND
Rajendra Ray IND
162 Katoria Nikki Hembram BJP
Pushpalata Murmu NCP
Sweety Sima Hembram RJD
Anjala Hansda JMM
Anil Kumar Marandi Garib Janta Dal (Secular)
Rajaram Soren BVM
Umesh Hembram IND
Maikal Hasda IND
Rekha Kumari Soren IND
163 Belhar Giridhari Yadav JD(U)
Manoj Yadav BJP
Shiv Kumar Singh BSP
Arjun Pal SOCIALIST UNITY CENTRE OF INDIA (COMMUNIST)
Rajkishor Prasad @ Pappu Yadav JMM
Lakhan Lal Deo Samras Samaj Party
Amrit Tanti IND
Naresh Kumar Priyadarshi IND
Pankaj Kumar Singh IND
Ravindra Mandal IND
Saryug Pandit IND
164 Tarapur Mewalal Choudhary JD(U)
Sagar Suman Singh CPI
Sita Ram Das BSP
Anita Devi JAP(L)
Krishnadeo Sah SOCIALIST UNITY CENTRE OF INDIA (COMMUNIST)
Gopal Krishna Barma SHS
Ram Prasad Sah Aap Aur Hum Party
Vijay Kumar Singh RSMD
Shakuni Choudhary HAM(S)
Sanjay Kumar JMM
Anil Kumar Singh IND
Amareshwar Kumar IND
Karmvir Kumar Bharati IND
165 Munger Kamleshwari Mandal BSP
Pranav Kumar BJP
Vijay Kumar Vijay RJD
Syed Mohammed Jawed NCP
Arvind Kumar SKLP
Dinanath Choudhry BMP
Devendra Pd Sharma AIFB
Nachiketa SAP
Birendra Bharti Vyabasayi Kisan Alpasankhyak Morcha
Kapil Deo Yadav IND
Chandra Shekhar Singh Chand IND
Jamuna Lal Shrivastava IND
Basudeb Sharma IND
Subodh Verma IND
166 Jamalpur Kapil Dev Das BSP
Shailesh Kumar JD(U)
Himanshu Kunvar LJP
Nitya Nand Choudhary Vyabasayi Kisan Alpasankhyak Morcha
Pappu Yadav SP
Pramod Kumar SOCIALIST UNITY CENTRE OF INDIA (COMMUNIST)
Sanjay Kumar Singh SHS
Hari Prasad Mahto Nishad SKLP
Arjun Kushwaha IND
Chandra Narayan Singh IND
Rajiiv Nayak IND
Sanjay Singh Yadav IND
167 Surajgarha Pramod Shrma CPI
Prahlad Yadav RJD
Prem Ranjan Patel BJP
Sunil Kumar Raut BSP
Girish Bind SKLP
Jitendra Shukla ABHM
Ramanuj Prasad Singh SP
Akleshwar Bhagat IND
Uchit Kumar IND
Kamleshwari Mahto IND
Nityanand Kumar IND
Nivedita Kumari IND
Rajo Manjhi IND
Vikramaditya Kumar Singh IND
Sarvan Kumar Anand IND
168 Lakhisarai Manoj Kumar BSP
Moti Saw CPM
Ramanand Mandal JD(U)
Vijay Kumar Sinha BJP
Ashish Amar BMP
Ranjeet Ram AJPR
Ravikar Kumar Lok Dal
Ram Pukar Mandal SHS
Ramashish Kumar SP
Renu Devi IND
Sujit Kumar IND
169 Sheikhpura Krishn Nandan Yadav CPI
Baleshwar Pandit BSP
Randhir Kumar Sony JD(U)
Naresh Saw HAM(S)
Pramod Kumar BMP
Manoj Ram Garib Janta Dal (Secular)
Vijay Kumar JAP(L)
Vijay Kumar Yadav SP
Jitendra Nath IND
Dinesh Prasad IND
Naresh Mahto IND
Ramanuj Singh IND
Reshma Bharti IND
Shankar Suman IND
Shiv Narayan Tanti IND
Haridev Prasad IND
170 Barbigha Anil Shankar Sinha NCP
Pritam Kumari BSP
Rajeshwari Prasad CPI
Sudarshan Kumar INC
Sheo Kumar RLSP
Amritash Anand IND
Krishan Murari Kumar IND
Mritunjay Kumar IND
Yogeshwar Manjhi IND
Ravi Chaudhari IND
Radhey Sharma IND

Here are the candidate list in the above stay visit here for result of the chunav in the bihar.

Leave a Reply

Have a question? please comment

Notify of

wpDiscuz
Practice Materials
Online Quiz For Competitive Exams
There is no way to peace, peace is the way
Read more thoughts