17 Square Root and Cube Root Problems – Aptitude Questions And Answers PDF Download

17 Square Root and Cube Root Problems – Aptitude Questions And Answers PDF Download: Candidates who are searching for the Aptitude Questions And Answers PDF form them here we are providing some square and cube root question with their solution. Almost, question come in commission papers, government paper the aptitude question comes. Students who are preparing for the commission papers or all competitive exam can take some ideas for here about square and cube roots question. Not exactly these question come but similar these types question came.  Candidates who are looking for the Aptitude Questions And Answers PDF Download  can check here. For more question you can check the links which are given below.

In India many of the candidates applied for the government job which are not easy to crack now. For, those candidates we are giving a some examples of aptitude question with their answer.

You can check here some question of Square Root and Cube Root Problems which are given below:

Q 1. How many two-digit numbers satisfy this property.: The last digit (unit’s digit) of the square of the two-digit number is 8 ?

  1. A. None of these
  2. B. 1
  3. C. 2
  4. D. 3
  5. Answer is: Correct Answer- A. None of these

Q 2. The square root of 64009 is:

  1. A. 153
  2. B. 253
  3. C. 313
  4. D. 363
  5. Answer is: Correct Answer- B. 253

Q 3. Square Root of 0.0169 x ? = 1.3

  1. A. 100
  2. B. 500
  3. C. 1000
  4. D. 1500
  5. Answer is: Correct Answer- A. 100

Q 4. A group of students decided to collect as many paise from each member of group as is the number of members. If the total collection amounts to Rs. 59.29, the number of the member is the group is:

  1. A. 57
  2. B. 77
  3. C. 97
  4. D. 107
  5. Answer is: Correct Answer- B. 77

Q 5. If a = 0.1039, then the value of square root of (4a2 – 4a + 1) + 3a is:

  1. A. 1.1130
  2. B. 1.1133
  3. C. 1.1023
  4. D. 1.1039
  5. Answer is: Correct Answer- D. 1.1039

Q 6. The square root of (7+3) (7-3) is:

  1. A. 3.74167
  2. B. 3.72231
  3. C. 4.74773
  4. D. None of these
  5. Answer is: Correct Answer- A. 3.74167

Q 7. Cube root of .000216 is:

  1. A. 0.6
  2. B. 600
  3. C. 60
  4. D. 0.06
  5. Answer is: Correct Answer- D. 0.06

Question.8. Square root of 1.5625 = ?

  1. A. 1.25
  2. B. 1.45
  3. C. 1.75
  4. D. 1.85
  5. Answer is: Correct Answer- A. 1.25

Q 9. The least perfect square, which is divisible by each of 21, 36 and 66 is:

  1. A. 210056
  2. B. 225578
  3. C. 213444
  4. D. 223415
  5. Answer is: Correct Answer- C. 213444

Q 10. Square root of 60/0.6 is:

  1. A. 10
  2. B. 60
  3. C. 100
  4. D. 120
  5. Answer is: Correct Answer- A. 10

Q 11. Cube root of 5832 is:

  1. A. 8
  2. B. 18
  3. C. 16
  4. D. 26
  5. Answer is: Correct Answer- B. 18

Q 12. What is the cube root of 17576:

  1. A. 26
  2. B. 36
  3. C. 48
  4. D. 52
  5. Answer is: Correct Answer- A. 26

Q 13. Get the square root of 6 (10+2) (10+4) is:

  1. A. 30
  2. B. 31.7490
  3. C. 41
  4. D. 41.7490
  5. Answer is: Correct Answer- B. 31.7490

Q 14. Find the cube root of 5555:

  1. A. 15.5467
  2. B. 16.5786
  3. C. 17.7103
  4. D. 18.7645
  5. Answer is: Correct Answer- C. 17.7103

For these question solved and explanation you can check the link which is given below.

By practices of these question you can crack the aptitude paper of commission exam and you got a some idea which types of question come in this competitive exam. For more aptitude question you can check here to Download Aptitude Question & Answer.

Thank you to visit our websites for more aptitude question keep in touch with our website.

Incoming search terms:

  • square root questions and answers pdf
  • square root and cube root questions pdf
  • problems on squares questions pdf
  • square root problems and solutions pdf
  • square root and cube root pdf
  • squre root question8 in hindi
  • square root problems pdf download
  • square root and cube root questions pdf in hindi
  • cubes & square roots apti questions pdf
  • square and cube root aptitude test questions with solution pdf
  • root related question pdf
  • problem on square root and cube root pdf
  • pdf question of sqiare and cube root
  • Www square and cube root question download pdf

Leave a Reply

Have a question? please comment

Notify of

wpDiscuz
Practice Materials
Online Quiz For Competitive Exams
There is no way to peace, peace is the way
Read more thoughts